Teacher Links 2020-21

Refer to Canvas for Individual Teacher Web Pages

7-12 Staff

Tom Borders – Principal

Email- Tom Borders

Macy Woitzel

Family & Consumer Science

 

Dirk Desmond

Social Studies

Haley Zabel

Ag & FFA

David Stevens

English

Academic Decathalon & Yearbook

Email- David Stevens

Molly Miller

English

Alternative Education

Email- Molly Miller

Ms. Gahan, Art

Web Site

Speech & One Act Sponsor

Kaitlynn Wolfe

Band

Taylor Klein

Business -FBLA Sponsor

 

John Walford

Business and Boys Golf

Kevin Breedlove

Chemistry

Nishja Nuss

Counselor, National Honor Society

Counselor Web Site

Luis Fernandez Ruiz

Spanish

Aaron Rudloff

Social Studies

Aaron Rudloff

Juliet Jensen

English – IHelp

Alaina Roche

Math

Aliana Roche

Leslee Brenneis

High School Special Education

Traci Lingle

High School Special Education

Kerri Strode

High School Special Education

Kari Strode

Tracy Heffelfinger

Math – Math Club

Graig McElmuray Trades & Industry Football Coach Weights

Zach Rosenboom

Junior High Social Studies

Athletic Director

Michelle Niewohner

Music – Vocal

Stan Mencke

Driver’s Education

David Eriksen

Physical Education

Girls Basketball

Viki Jackson

Science

Manni Belfrage

Science

Heidi Johnson

Junior High English

 

Mitch Sapp

Trades & Industry

Jamie Brummond

School Nurse

Don Wallace

K-12 Media Director

Shelly Stark

K-12 Curriculum/Assessment Director

Elementary Staff

Sarah Rusk- Principal

Jodi Hansen

Elementary Counselor, AM Preschool

Junior High Girls Track Coach

Jodi Hansen

Abra Bridges

Kindergarten

Abra Bridges

Ellen Eriksen

Kindergarten

Becky Rogers

First Grade

Junior High Volleyball Coach

Amanda Hansen

First Grade

Pam O’Mara

Second Grade

Alexis Gibson

Second Grade

Katie Mencke

Third Grade

Tracey Nathan

Third Grade

Sarah Smith

Fourth Grade

Carrie Braniff

Fourth Grade

Janelle Ray

Fifth Grade

Fifth Grade – Tekamah

Holly Loftis

Fifth Grade

Julie Fleischman

Sixth Grade

Margaret Carlson

Sixth Grade

Kayla Cass

Elementary Special Education

Sue Connealy

Elementary Special Education

Denise Hunter

Elementary – Special Education

Mackenzie Kahlandt

Elementary – Special Education

Jessica Gieselman

Elementary – Special Education

Allison Potadle

Elementary Music

Stan Mencke

Elementary Physical Education

Deanna Palmer
 

Preschool

Tekamah-Herman Schools

112 North 13 Street |Tekamah, NE 68061

Superintendent: Dan Gross | 402-374-2157  2020-2022 Contract

Secondary Principal: Tom Borders| 402-374-2156
Elementary Principal: Sarah Rusk | 402-374-2154
School Fax: 402-374-2155

Teacher Qualifications

All parents are welcome to inquire about the professional qualifications of Tekamah-Herman teachers. To request information regarding these qualifications, please contact Mr. Dan Gross, Superintendent.

You may access our District Report Card, prepared by Nebraska Department of Education at http://nep.education.ne.gov/